Trophies awarded to cricket starlets
Individual Trophy Winners
WS Goldsmith Memorial Trophy: Alex Baldwin (New Farnley)
Geoff Lowe Under-9s player of the season: Harry Sullivan and Daniel Ford, joint winners (both Methley).
Clifford Smith Under-10s Memorial Trophy - Under-10 player of the season: Aiden Langley (East Ardsley).
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdDennis Richards Under-11s Trophy - Lord’s Taverners squad player of the series: Attah’ur Rehman (Cleckheaton).
Neil Smith Under-11s Trophy - player of the Dorothy Smith finals day: Thomas Lindsay (New Farnley).
Clifford Smith Under-11s player of the season: Josh Sturgess (Gildersome).
The Reporter Under-13s player of the season: Hassan Hussain (Hunslet Nelson).
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdHeavy Woollen Cricket Society Under-13s Cup - Lord’s Taverners squad player of the week: Sam Isles (Birstall).
Daniel Ward Memorial Trophy - Tour performance of the week: Joe Plater (Hunslet Nelson).
John Regan Under-15s Trophy - Lord’s Taverners player of the week: Daniel Cross (Hunslet Nelson).
Raymond Goldbold Under-15s Batting Prize - most scores of 35 and above in league matches: Max Senior (Gomersal).
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdMargaret Howarth Under-15s Bowling Prize best bowling return in a single match (joint winners): Jonathan Bush (Gildersome) & Daniel Cross (Hunslet Nelson).
Joyce Hoblyn Under-15s Wicketkeeping Prize - most victims in league matches: Nicholas Richardson (Hunslet Nelson).
Roy Black Under-17s Trophy - Player of the Under-17s League Championship final: Sam Noden (Wrenthorpe).
Roy Anderson Under-17s Trophy - player of the Derek Taylor Cup finals day: James Logan (Altofts).
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdGeorge Newton Under-17s Trophy - player of the season: Daniel Cross (Hunslet Nelson).
Tom Austin Girls Trophy - player of the season: Kennedy Nuttall (Altofts).
Team Trophy Winners
Hunslet Nelson Under-9s Cup: Methley (captain Jake Smart). Hunslet Nelson Under-9s Challenge Trophy: Altofts (joint captains Ben Walsh & Tom Palmer).
Jack Byrne Under-9s Hardball Winners: Airedale (captain Daniel Ford). Jack Byrne Under-9s Hardball Finalists Trophy: Spen Valley (captain Tom Senior).
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdDorothy Smith Under-11s Championship: Methley (captain Ben Child). Nancy Richards Under-11 Leahie finalists: New Farnley (captain Callum Swift).
Peter Myers Under-11s Cup: Methley (captain Ben Child).
Reporter Series Under-13s League Championship: Liversedge (captain Sam Trevitt). League Finalists Shield: Gomersal (captain Tom Austin).
Gordon S Cooper Under-13 Cup: Methley (captain Harry Kellaway).
Marsdin Under-15s Trophy: Altofts (captain Jonathan Donnelly). Leslie Ruddleston Trophy - Marsdin Trophy Finalists: Wrenthorpe (captain Joe Seddon).
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdGordon S Cooper Under-15s League Championship: Hunslet Nelson (captain Kieron Holliday).
Leslie Ruddleston Under-15 League finalists: Altofts (captain Jonathan Donnelly).
The Reporter, Peter Snape, Under-17 League Championship: Wrenthorpe (Jake Holliday).
Heavy Woollen Cricket Society Under-17 Trophy - awarded to Peter Snape Championship finalists: Methley (captain Ben Quirk).
Derek Taylor Under-17 Cup: Altofts (captain Brad Barber).
Geoff Lowe Girls League Championship: Wrenthorpe (captain Maisie Thornton).
Dale Baxter Spirit of Cricket Trophy: West Bretton.